ltds.uk / companies / SC457278
PARTICK TAILORS LTD
419 Dumbarton Road, Glasgow, G11 6DD
ActiveltdINC 2013SIC 95290
Company Information
Registered Address419 Dumbarton Road, Glasgow, G11 6DD
Incorporated21 August 2013
Company Typeltd
Country of OriginUnited Kingdom
SIC Codes
- 95290 — Repair of other personal and household goods
Accounts & Filings
Accounts Next Due31 August 2026
Accounts Last Filed31 August 2024
Accounts Type31
Confirmation Next Due6 December 2026
Confirmation Last Filed22 November 2025
Financial history Example
2025
£612,000
2024
£548,000
2023
£491,000
2022
£437,000
2021
£402,000
2020
£358,000
Multi-year figures read from filed iXBRL accounts. This company has not filed digital accounts we can read yet - the figures above are an illustrative example.
Sign up to track this company's accounts
Free account - we extract and chart the figures the moment new accounts are filed.
Sign up free
Officers Example
| Officer | Role | Appointed | ID check |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ms Sarah Whitfield | Director | 2015-03-11 | Verified |
| Mr David Okoro | Director | 2018-09-02 | Verified |
| Mrs Helen Marsh | Director | 2021-06-30 | Verify due |
| Mr James Fitzgerald | Secretary | 2012-01-18 | - |
Sign up to see who runs PARTICK TAILORS LTD
Free account - see the full detail and get emailed within the hour when it changes. We stream from Companies House; others batch once a day.
Sign up free
Persons with significant control Example
| Person | Nature of control | Notified | ID check |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ms Sarah Whitfield | Ownership of shares 75%+ | 2016-04-06 | Verified |
| Marsh Holdings Limited | Ownership of shares 25-50% | 2021-06-30 | Corporate |
Sign up to see who owns and controls PARTICK TAILORS LTD
Free account - see the full detail and get emailed within the hour when it changes. We stream from Companies House; others batch once a day.
Sign up free
Identity verification (ECCTA) Example
Companies House identity verification status for each director and PSC under ECCTA 2023.
| Person | Role | Status |
|---|---|---|
| Ms Sarah Whitfield | Director | Verified |
| Mr David Okoro | Director | Verified |
| Mrs Helen Marsh | Director | Verify due |
Sign up to check PARTICK TAILORS LTD's directors' and PSCs' ID verification
Free account - see the full detail and get emailed within the hour when it changes. We stream from Companies House; others batch once a day.
Sign up free
Charges & mortgages Example
| Code | Status | Created | Description |
|---|---|---|---|
| 000000000002 | Outstanding | 2022-11-04 | A registered charge |
| 000000000001 | Fully satisfied | 2016-02-19 | A registered charge |
Sign up to see the charges secured against PARTICK TAILORS LTD
Free account - see the full detail and get emailed within the hour when it changes. We stream from Companies House; others batch once a day.
Sign up free
Filing history Example
| Date | Type | Description |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-05-01 | CS01 | Confirmation statement made on 2026-05-01 |
| 2025-09-27 | AA | Accounts for a small company made up to 2025-05-31 |
| 2025-06-30 | AP01 | Appointment of a director |
| 2025-01-14 | PSC02 | Notification of a person with significant control |
Sign up to see every filing and download the documents for PARTICK TAILORS LTD
Free account - see the full detail and get emailed within the hour when it changes. We stream from Companies House; others batch once a day.
Sign up free
Other Companies in This Postcode District
- GUSTONA LTD Active
- THE TENNIS GUY LTD Active
- ANNIKA SPV LTD Active
- THE ISLAND 2 SPV LTD Active
- SWANN SPV LTD Active
- THE ISLAND SPV LTD Active
- CELIA DUFFY CONSULTING LTD Active
- JOINT EFFORT MASONRY LIMITED Active
Similar Companies
- FAST STITCH RH LTD Active
- ACADEMY AERIALS LTD Active
- PRAKSHIR CREATION LTD Active
- ANGUS SMALL REPAIRS SERVICE LTD Active
- CYCLE REPAIRS NORTH WEST LTD Active
- AULTKILTS LTD Active
- MARIAN LOCKSMITH LTD LTD Active
- J.HIDES TRADING LTD Active
Watch PARTICK TAILORS LTD for changes
Most tools poll Companies House once a day. We read the live stream and email you within the hour when filings, officers, PSCs or status change - free.
Sign up free to watch